Thank You For The Rain

Find a Screening

Upcoming screenings

All screenings


Past screenings

Date Time Venue
Mar 20 10:30am CPH:DOX, Denmark Cinemateket
Mar 21 8:00pm CPH:DOX, Denmark Empire Bio
Mar 23 4:45pm CPH:DOX, Denmark Cinemateket
Mar 25 12:00pm CPH:DOX, Denmark Nordisk Film Palads
May 2 6:30pm Hot Docs, Canada Scotiabank Theatre
May 3 1:00pm Hot Docs, Canada TIFF Bell Lightbox 3
May 7 10:30am Hot Docs, Canada TIFF Bell Lightbox 2
May 13 6:30pm TRT Documentary Awards, Turkey Lycée Notre Dame de Sion Istanbul
May 14 8:00pm TRT Documentary Awards, Turkey TRT ISTANBUL
Jun 2 8:30pm CinemAmbiente, Italy Cinema Massimo
Jun 3 5:30pm CinemAmbiente, Italy Teatro Sandro Pertini
Jun 4 8:00pm Festival de cine medioambiental de Canarias, Spain Línea 107 Santa Cruz-Garachico
Jun 4 8:00pm Festival internacional de Cine Medioambiental de Canarias, Spain Ficmec
Jun 5 1:00pm Transilvania International Film Festival, Romania Florin Piersic Cinema
Jun 5 9:15pm Genoa, Italy Cinema Sivori
Jun 6 7:00pm Filmfest Emden-Norderney, Germany Cinestar
Jun 10 2:15pm Filmfest Emden-Norderney, Germany Cinestar
Jun 10 9:15pm Sheffield Doc/Fest, United Kingdom Showroom
Jun 10 9:45pm Bologna Piazza Maggiore
Jun 11 5:00pm Transilvania International Film Festival Cinema City Cluj
Jun 13 9:45am Sheffield Doc/Fest The Light Cinema
Jun 16 4:30pm The Norwegian Short Film Festival, Norway Grimstad Kulturhus
Jun 17 9:30am The Norwegian Short Film Festival, Norway Grimstad Kulturhus
Jun 23 10:00am Mutomo & Ikanga, Kenya Mutomo & Ikanga Town Centres
Jun 24 10:00am Mutomo & Ikanga, Kenya Mutomo & Ikanga Town Centres
Jun 28 12:00am Natal Kwasulu, South Africa
Jul 15 3:45pm Zanzibar International Film Festival, Tanzania Reclaim Centre/STCDA
Jul 26 12:00am Stori Ya Wengi Environmental Film Festival, Kenya Nairobi
Aug 5 7:00pm Kristiansand, Norway Grønt senter
Aug 5 10:00pm Dokufest International Documentary and Short Film Festival, Kosovo Dream Cinema
Aug 8 4:00pm Dokufest International Documentary and Short Film Festival, Kosovo Shtëpia e Kulturës
Aug 11 6:30pm Tri Continental Film Festival, South Africa The Bioscope Independent Cinema
Aug 17 6:00pm Hamar, Norway Høgskolen i Innlandet
Aug 18 12:30pm Røros, Norway Røros Kino
Aug 18 3:30pm Arendal, Norway Arendal Kino
Aug 19 4:30pm Oslo, Norway Tøyen Bibliotek
Aug 20 2:00pm Ås, Norway Vitenparken, Campus Ås
Aug 20 2:00pm Savonlinna International Nature Film Festival, Finland Kisalinna
Aug 21 6:30pm Porsgrunn, Norway Meierigården
Aug 22 7:00pm Oslo, Norway Café Rouleur
Aug 25 6:00pm Oslo, Norway Eldorado Bokhandel
Aug 27 7:00pm Nesoddtangen, Norway Hellviktangen kulturkafé
Aug 29 8:00pm Suldal, Norway Kulturhuset i Suldal
Aug 30 6:00pm Bergen, Norway Grønn Ungdom Hordaland
Aug 31 6:00pm Trondheim, Norway Nova Kinosenter
Sep 1 8:00pm Green Eye Festival, Croatia Petak
Sep 2 2:00pm Stavanger, Norway Inge Steenslands hus
Sep 3 8:00pm Singapore Eco Film Festival, Singapore ArtScience Museum
Sep 4 8:30am Røros, Norway Røros kino
Sep 4 6:00pm Halden, Norway Høgskolen i Østfold
Sep 4 6:00pm Molde, Norway Frivillighetssentralen
Sep 4 7:00pm Røros, Norway Røros kino
Sep 5 12:15pm Ås, Norway Ås kinoteater
Sep 6 6:00pm Ålesund, Norway Ålesund frivilligsentral
Sep 6 7:00pm Leikanger, Norway Kafé Herman
Sep 6 7:00pm Tromsø, Norway Grønnåsen kirke
Sep 7 6:00pm Volda, Norway Pub Det grønne treet
Sep 7 6:00pm Volda, Norway Pub Det grønne treet
Sep 8 6:00pm Stavanger, Norway Universitetet I Stavanger, Arne Rettedals Hus, Rom V-101
Sep 8 7:00pm Kristiansund, Norway Dødeladen kafé
Sep 9 6:00pm Florø, Norway Flora Samfunnshus
Sep 9 8:00pm Henningsvær, Norway Trevarefabrikken
Sep 10 3:30pm Kinookus, Croatia Boat House Mali Ston
Sep 10 7:00pm Oslo, Norway Lindeberglokalet
Sep 13 8:30pm Take One Action, United Kingdom Filmhouse Cinema Edinburgh
Sep 14 8:15pm Take One Action, United Kingdom Glasgow Film Theatre
Sep 17 7:00pm Bergen, Norway Det akademiske kvarter
Sep 20 8:00pm CineMigrante, Argentina CineMigrante, Argentina
Sep 21 12:00am AnthropoSCENE, Germany Kino Moviemento
Sep 21 12:00am Movimento Cinema, Germany Movimento Cinema
Sep 22 8:30pm AlimenTerre, Czech Republic Bio Oko
Sep 24 12:00am Global Eco Film Festival, Switzerland Filmpodium Zürich
Sep 24 3:30pm Global Eco Film Festival, Switzerland Filmpodium Cinema
Sep 27 12:00am Oslo, Norway Dattera til Hagen
Sep 27 9:15am Bergen International Film Festival, Norway Bergen Kino
Sep 27 11:15am Bergen International Film Festival, Norway Bergen Kino
Sep 27 7:15pm Bergen internationale filmfestival, Norway MB4, MB1 og Cinemateket
Sep 28 9:00am Bergen International Film Festival, Norway Bergen Kino
Sep 28 11:30am Bergen International Film Festival, Norway Bergen Kino
Sep 28 1:00pm Bergen International Film Festival, Norway Røkeriet
Sep 28 5:00pm Bergen internationale filmfestival, Norway MB4, MB1 og Cinemateket
Sep 29 9:00am Bergen International Film Festival, Norway Bergen Kino
Sep 29 11:00am Bergen International Film Festival, Norway Cinemateket
Sep 29 1:00pm Bergen International Film Festival, Norway Røkeriet
Oct 1 11:00am Bergen internationale filmfestival, Norway MB4, MB1 og Cinemateket
Oct 1 1:15pm Reykjavik International Film Festival, Iceland Háskólabíó
Oct 6 4:15pm Rio Film Festival, Brazil Estação NET Rio
Oct 6 7:00pm Another Way Film Festival, Spain Sala Plató
Oct 7 2:00pm Adelaide Film Festival, Australia GU Film House Adelaide
Oct 7 2:00pm Adelaide Film Festival, Australia GU Film House Adelaide
Oct 8 1:00pm Reykjavik International Film Festival, Iceland Háskólabíó
Oct 9 1:30pm Adelaide Film Festival, Australia GU Film House Adelaide
Oct 10 1:30pm Adelaide Film Festival, Australia GU Film House Adelaide
Oct 10 1:30pm Rio Film Festival, Brazil Estação NET Rio
Oct 11 3:00pm Festival dei Popoli, Italy Spazio Alfieri
Oct 12 7:00pm Rio Film Festival, Brazil Cinemateca do MAM
Oct 13 10:00am Haifa International Film Festival, Israel Haifa Cinematheque
Oct 14 12:00am Alimenterre, Belgium Cinéma Galeries
Oct 16 12:30pm Odda, Norway Odda kino
Oct 17 1:00pm Husnes, Norway Kulturhuset Husnes
Oct 17 6:30pm Food Film Festival, Denmark E & P House Gellerup, DK
Oct 17 7:00pm Braunschweig International Film Festival, Germany Roter Saal
Oct 17 9:15pm Inconvenient Films, Lithuania Multiple
Oct 17 11:15pm ARTE, France ARTE
Oct 17 11:45pm ARTE, Germany ARTE TV
Oct 18 1:00pm Austevoll, Norway Kultursalen Storebø skole
Oct 19 12:30pm Austrheim, Norway Austrheim Samfunnshus
Oct 20 1:00pm Straume, Norway SF Kino Sotra
Oct 20 7:00pm Inconvenient Films, Lithuania Multiple
Oct 20 7:30pm Inconvenient Films, Lithuania Multiple
Oct 23 12:00am Global Eco Film Festival, Switzerland Filmpodium Zürich
Oct 24 12:00am Alimenterre, Belgium Le Palais Arlon
Oct 25 5:00pm Oslo, Norway Georg Morgenstiernes hus
Oct 26 12:00am Alimenterre, Belgium Le Palais Arlon
Oct 26 5:00pm Aberdeen, United Kingdom Eden Court Theatre and Cinema
Oct 27 12:00am Valladolid International Film Festival, Spain Teatro Calderón
Oct 28 4:00pm Devour! The Food Film Fest, Canada Al Whittle Theatre, Studio Z, Canada
Oct 28 6:00pm Inconvenient Films, Lithuania Multiple
Nov 2 6:30pm Inconvenient Films, Lithuania Multiple
Nov 2 8:15pm Almost There Film Festival, Lebanon Metropolis Cinema
Nov 3 1:00pm Tromsø Internasjonale Kirkefestival, Norway Verdensteatret
Nov 3 6:00pm Tromsø Internasjonale Kirkefestival, Norway Verdensteatret
Nov 5 7:15pm Almost There Film Festival, Lebanon Metropolis Cinema
Nov 10 1:30pm Los Cabos International Film Festival, Mexico Cinemex
Nov 11 1:30pm Los Cabos International Film Festival, Mexico Cinemex
Nov 11 6:30pm Bonn, Germany COP23 Side Event
Nov 14 7:00pm Copenhagen, Denmark Husets Biograf
Nov 14 7:00pm Istanbul, Turkey Auditorium SALT Galata, Turkey
Nov 16 8:00pm Oslo, Norway Kulturhuset
Opening   Nov 17 London, UK Bertha Dochouse
Nov 17 8:15pm Take One Action Film Festivals, UK Belmont Filmhouse
Nov 22 7:00pm Tutti Nello Stesso Piatto International Film Festival, Italy Cinema Astra
Nov 24 12:00am Oslo, Norway Norges Bondelag
Nov 26 5:00pm Inverness, UK Eden Court Theatre and Cinema
Nov 28 7:00pm Brussels, Belgium Bibliothèque médiathèque le Phare à Uccle
Nov 29 6:30pm Nairobi, Kenya Alliance Française de Nairobi
Nov 30 5:00pm Crossroads Film Festival, Austria Forum Stadtpark
Nov 30 6:30pm Machakos, Kenya Mulu Mutisya Gardens
Dec 6 12:00am Natitingou, Bénin Agri Pro Focus
Dec 7 6:00pm Zürich, Switzerland ETH Zurich
Dec 8 10:00am Global Health Film Festival, UK Barbican, Cinema 2, Silk St, London EC2Y 8DS
Dec 9 4:30pm WATCH DOCS. Human Rights in Film, Poland U-jazdowski
Dec 12 10:30pm Dokumentarkonventet, Norway Solstrand Hotel & Bad
Dec 13 12:00am Brussels, Belgium SOS Faim volonteers
Dec 14 12:00am Kathmandu International Mountain Film Festival, Nepal Kumari Hall
Dec 14 8:30pm WATCH DOCS. Human Rights in Film, Poland U-jazdowski
Jan 12 12:00am Dhaka International Film Festival, Bangladesh TBA
Jan 18 6:00pm Klimafestivalen, Norway Cinemateket
Jan 20 12:00pm London Rio Cinema
Jan 21 12:00am Bayreuth, Germany University of Bayreuth
Jan 21 9:00am Ramdam Film Festival, Belgium Belgium
Jan 22 7:00pm Ramdam Film Festival, Belgium Belgium
Jan 23 4:30pm Ramdam Film Festival, Belgium Belgium
Jan 26 5:00pm ReFrame Film Festival, Canada The Venue
Jan 28 8:30pm Globale Mittelhessen, Germany Marburg, Capitol Center
Jan 29 7:00pm Globale Mittelhessen, Germany Phantastische Bibliothek
Feb 16 7:15pm Let's Talk About Water, Netherlands Filmhuis Lumen
Feb 24 7:30pm Wakefield Doc Fest, Canada Centre Wakefield La Pêche
Feb 25 1:00pm Wakefield Doc Fest, Canada Centre Wakefield La Pêche
Feb 26 6:30pm Luxembourg City Film Festival, Luxembourg Ciné Utopia
Mar 1 12:00am Manlleu, Spain Atteneu de Manlleu
Mar 1 7:15pm Girona, Spain Museu del Cinema
Mar 1 7:30pm Barcelona, Spain Aribau Club
Mar 1 7:45pm Manresa, Spain Auditori la plana de l'om
Mar 1 8:00pm Esterri d'Àneu, Spain Quadra de casa Gassia, Ecomuseu de la vall d'Àneu
Mar 1 8:15pm Transitions Film Festival, Australia Cinema Nova
Mar 1 9:00pm Cardedeu, Spain Cinema Esbarjo
Mar 2 8:00pm Joanetes - La Vall d'en Bas, Spain Can Trona - Centre de Cultura i Natura
Mar 2 9:30pm Amposta, Spain El Casal
Mar 3 6:00pm Amposta, Spain El Casal
Mar 3 8:00pm Thessaloniki Documentary Festival, Greece Christos Tsakiris
Mar 4 12:00am Manlleu, Spain Atteneu de Manlleu
Mar 4 7:00pm Premià de Mar, Spain Patronat Social Premianenc
Mar 5 8:00pm A Coruña, Spain Centro Ágora
Mar 6 7:00pm Thessaloniki Documentary Festival, Greece Christos Tsakiris
Mar 7 9:30am HUMAN International Documentary Film Festival, Norway Cinemateket
Mar 7 12:30pm HUMAN International Documentary Film Festival, Norway Cinemateket
Mar 7 8:00pm Oviedo, Spain Teatro Filarmónica
Mar 8 7:45pm Girona, Spain Centre Cívic Santa Eugènia
Mar 8 8:00pm Barcelona, Spain Auditori de Sant Martí
Mar 9 7:00pm HUMAN International Documentary Film Festival, Norway Cinemateket
Mar 9 8:00pm Castellar del Vallès, Spain Auditori Municipal Miquel Pont
Mar 10 7:00pm Premià de Mar, Spain Patronat Social Premianenc
Mar 11 7:00pm Molins de Rei, Spain Joventut Catòlica - La Peni
Mar 12 9:30am HUMAN International Documentary Film Festival, Norway Cinemateket
Mar 12 12:30pm HUMAN International Documentary Film Festival, Norway Cinemateket
Mar 12 6:00pm Lleia, Spain Biblioteca Pública De Lleida
Mar 12 8:15pm HUMAN International Documentary Film Festival, Norway Klingenberg kino
Mar 12 10:00pm Nuovi Sguardi Film Festival, Italy Spazio Oberdan
Mar 13 7:15pm Madrid, Spain Cineteca
Mar 13 7:15pm Valladolid, Spain Universidad de Valladolid - Aula Mergelina
Mar 13 7:30pm Matadepera, Spain Casal de Cultura
Mar 14 7:00pm Barcelona, Spain Biblioteca Esquerra de l'Eixample - Agustí Centelles
Mar 14 7:30pm Egersund, Norway Egersund Kino
Mar 14 7:30pm Elorrio, Spain Iturri Kultur Etxea
Mar 14 7:45pm Sant Lluís (Menorca), Spain Sala Polivalent Albert Camus
Mar 14 7:45pm Sevilla, Spain Sede del Cicus
Mar 14 8:00pm Sant Cugat del Vallès, Spain Sala d'actes de la casa de Cultura
Mar 14 8:30pm Vilanova i la Geltrú, Spain Teatre Principal
Mar 14 10:00pm Terrassa, Spain Cinema Catalunya
Mar 15 7:30pm Barcelona, Spain Centre Cívic Fort Pienc
Mar 15 8:30pm Tona, Spain Sala la Canal
Mar 15 9:00pm Viladecans, Spain Atrium Teatre
Mar 16 7:00pm Rubí El Celler
Mar 16 7:30pm Gandesa, Spain Biblioteca Municipal de Gandesa
Mar 17 6:30pm Martorell, Spain Auditori de la casa de Cultura de la Vila
Mar 18 2:30pm Environmental Film Festival in the Nation’s Capital, United States AFI Silver Theatre and Cultural Center
Mar 18 6:30pm Llorenç del Penedès, Spain Casa de la Cultura de Llorenc del Penedès
Mar 18 7:00pm Tortosa, Spain Teatre Auditori Felip Pedrell. Sala Petita
Mar 18 8:00pm Cardedeu, Spain Tarambana
Mar 18 8:30pm Barcelona, Spain Teatre de Sarrià
Mar 19 8:30pm Pontevedra, Spain Teatro Principal de Pontevedra
Mar 20 7:00pm Barcelona, Spain Biblioteca Vilapicina i la Torre Llobeta
Mar 20 7:15pm Gijón, Spain Centro de Cultura Antiguo Instituto
Mar 20 7:15pm Tudela de Duero, Spain Salón de Plenos del Ayuntamiento
Mar 20 7:30pm Barcelona, Spain Casa Elizalde
Mar 21 6:30pm Sabadell, Spain Cines Imperial
Mar 21 8:30pm Puerto del Rosario - Fuerteventura, Spain Auditorio Insular Puerto del Rosario
Mar 21 9:30pm Portillo, Spain Teatro Cine Álvaro de Luna
Mar 22 7:00pm Donostia - San Sebastián, Spain Casares-Tomasane Kultur Etxea
Mar 22 7:00pm Environmental Film Festival in the Nation’s Capital, United States E Street Cinema
Mar 22 7:30pm Huesca, Spain Salón de Actos de la diputación Provincial de Huesca
Mar 22 7:45pm Sort, Spain Cinema els til - Lers de Sort
Mar 22 8:00pm Puig-Reig, Spain Biblioteca Guillem de Berguedà
Mar 22 8:15pm Monzón, Spain Teatro Victoria
Mar 22 8:30pm San Cristóbal de La Laguna - Tenerife, Spain Multicines Tenerife
Mar 23 6:30pm Tarragona, Spain Biblioteca Pública de Tarragona
Mar 23 8:00pm Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Spain Biblioteca Singuerlín - Salvador Cabré
Mar 24 6:30pm South African Eco Film Festival, South Africa The Labia Theatre
Mar 25 10:45am Movies That Matter Festival, Netherlands Theater aan het Spui Kleine Zaal
Mar 25 4:00pm South African Eco Film Festival, South Africa The Labia Theatre
Mar 25 4:45pm Docudays UA, Ukraine Hall "Kinoman"
Mar 26 10:00am Docudays UA, Ukraine Hall "Kinoman"
Mar 26 7:45pm Salamanca, Spain Universidad de Salamanca - Teatro Juan del Enzina
Mar 26 8:00pm Santa Cruz de La Palma, Spain Teatro Chico
Mar 26 8:30pm Barcelona, Spain Teatre de Sarrià
Mar 26 9:00pm Movies That Matter Festival, Netherlands Theater aan het Spui Kleine Zaal
Mar 27 6:45pm Reus, Spain Centre de la Imatge mas Iglesias (CIMIR)
Mar 27 7:00pm Barberà del Vallès, Spain Auditori Maria Feliu
Mar 27 8:00pm Los Llanos de Aridane - La Palma, Spain Casa de la Cultura
Mar 27 8:30pm Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain Teatro Guiniguada
Mar 27 8:30pm Millenium Film Festival, Belgium Actor's Studio
Mar 28 5:00pm Movies That Matter Festival, Netherlands Filmhuis Den Haag
Mar 28 6:30pm Cornellà de Llobregat, Spain Biblioteca Central de Cornellà
Mar 28 8:30pm Maó, Spain Biblioteca Pública de Maó
Mar 30 8:00pm La Bisbal d'Empordà, Spain Teatre Mundial
Mar 31 4:30pm Movies That Matter Festival, Netherlands Filmhuis Den Haag
Apr 12 7:00pm Munich, Germany Münchner Stadtbibliothek
Apr 13 10:00am Ismailia International Film Festival, Egypt Donia Cinema
Apr 14 5:30pm Festival of Tolerence, Croatia dvorana Müller
Apr 14 6:00pm Ismailia International Film Festival, Egypt Donia Cinema
Apr 17 6:00pm Ditshwanelo Human Rights Film Festival, Botswana Maitisong Theatre
Apr 19 5:15pm AfryKamera Festival, Poland Kinoteka
Apr 23 7:30pm Mooov Film Festival, Belgium Turnhout
Apr 24 12:00am Rome, Italy UN International Fund for Agricultural Development
Apr 24 8:00pm Afrika Film Festival, Belgium ABVV
Apr 25 5:00pm Mooov Film Festival, Belgium Brugge
Apr 26 2:00pm Mooov Film Festival, Belgium Turnhout
Apr 27 12:00pm Den Norske Dokumentarfilmfestivalen, Norway Rokken
May 3 9:30am Nordic/Docs, Norway Fredrikstad kino
May 4 7:30pm Cukurova Ekoloji Günleri, Turkey Çukurova Ekolojik Yaşam İnisiyatifi
May 9 5:30pm Oslo, Norway Miljøhuset
May 10 8:00pm Athens, Greece Exile Room
May 12 4:30am EuroLiberian Film Festival, Liberia William V.S. Tubman High School
May 12 6:00pm Doc Edge Festival, New Zealand Roxy Cinema
May 13 11:00am EuroLiberian Film Festival, Liberia William V.S. Tubman High School
May 15 4:30am EuroLiberian Film Festival, Liberia William V.S. Tubman High School
May 16 4:30am EuroLiberian Film Festival, Liberia William V.S. Tubman High School
May 17 7:00pm Festival Alimenterre, Belgium Cinema Galeries
May 18 2:30pm Doc Edge Festival, New Zealand Roxy Cinema
May 30 4:30pm Doc Edge Festival, New Zealand Q Theatre
May 30 6:00pm FINCA, Argentina C.C. Gral. San Martín
May 30 9:30pm International Filmfestival Innsbruck, Austria Cinematograph
Jun 1 7:15pm Doc Edge Festival, New Zealand Q Theatre
Jun 8 3:30pm Ecofalante Environmental Film Festival, Brazil Circuito Spcine Centro Cultural
Jun 8 9:00pm Aqua Film Festival, Italy Cinema Il Caravaggio
Jun 11 6:30pm Ecofalante Environmental Film Festival, Brazil Circuito Spcine Centro Cultural
Jul 19 7:00pm Panguipulli, Chile Casona Cultural de Panguipulli
Jul 24 7:00pm Valparaíso, Chile Cineteca PUCV
Jul 25 7:00pm Valdivia, Chile Cine Club UACh
Jul 25 7:00pm Valparaíso, Chile Sala Subterránea del Internado
Jul 26 7:00pm San Antonio, Chile Centro Cultural San Antonio
Jul 26 7:00pm Santiago, Chile SALA K
Jul 26 7:00pm Santiago, Chile Auditorio del Centro de Estudios Avanzados y Extensión PUCV
Jul 27 7:00pm Puerto Montt, Chile Teatro Diego Rivera Cine Ambulante
Jul 30 8:45pm Cinema sous les Étoiles, Canada Parc des Faubourgs
Jul 31 7:00pm Constitución, Chile Cine ArteCón
Jul 31 7:00pm Coquimbo, Chile Teatro Palace
Aug 19 7:00pm Rimini Meeting, Italy Sala Neri
Aug 22 9:15pm Rimini Meeting, Italy Event space, European Commision stand
Aug 30 10:00pm Green Film Fest, Argentina Cinema Palermo
Sep 2 8:00pm Green Film Fest, Argentina Cinema Palermo
Sep 3 5:45pm Green Film Fest, Argentina Cinema Palermo
Sep 5 10:00pm Green Film Fest, Argentina Cinema Palermo
Sep 8 10:00am Ulju Mountain Film Festival, South Korea Sinbulsan Cinema
Oct 8 12:00am Islamabad, Pakistan WWF, Pakistan National Council of the Arts
Oct 8 7:00pm Leiden, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, Kijkhuis
Oct 8 7:00pm Utrecht, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, Louis Hartlooper Complex
Oct 8 7:30pm Maastricht, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, Filmtheater Lumière
Oct 8 9:15pm Amersfoort, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, De Lieve Vrouw
Oct 9 7:00pm Alkmaar, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, Filmhuis Alkmaar
Oct 9 8:00pm Apeldoorn, Netherlands Gigant
Oct 9 8:00pm Middelburg, Netherlands Cinema Middelburg
Oct 9 8:15pm Hilversum, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, Filmtheater Hilversum
Oct 9 8:30pm Groningen, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, Vera Zienema
Oct 10 7:00pm Eindhoven, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, Natlab
Oct 10 7:30pm Amsterdam, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, Kriterion
Oct 10 7:30pm Nijmegen, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, LUX
Oct 11 7:30pm Delft, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, Lumen
Oct 12 5:00pm IFF Ekofilm, Czech Republic Cinema Scala
Oct 14 2:00pm The Hague, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, Filmhuis Den Haag
Oct 15 12:00am Islamabad, Pakistan Iqra University
Oct 16 7:15pm Dublin, Ireland Trinity College Dublin
Oct 17 7:30pm Rotterdam, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, KINO Rotterdam
Oct 20 8:30pm Le Grand Bivouac, France Théâtre de Maistre
Oct 24 7:00pm Arnhem, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, Focus
Oct 24 7:30pm Tilburg, Netherlands Movies That Matter On Tour, Cinecitta
Oct 26 6:00pm Days of the Millenium Documentary Film Festival, Moldova ODEON Cinema
Nov 2 12:00am Borneo Eco Film Festival Borneo, Malaysia
Nov 5 6:15pm Kalasha International Film Awards, Kenya IMAX Theatre
Nov 6 4:00pm Kalasha International Film Awards, Kenya IMAX Theatre
Nov 13 4:00pm IFF Ekofilm, Czech Republic Cinema Scala
Nov 14 6:30pm Afrikamera Film Festival, Germany Kino Arsenal
Nov 20 8:30pm Festival Alimenterre, Czech Republic Kino Aero
Nov 21 6:30pm Eye on Global Health, Copenhagen Ukirke
Nov 23 7:00pm València, Spain Red Sanitaria Solidaria
Nov 29 6:30pm Alicante, Spain Red Sanitaria Solidaria
Dec 3 12:00am Stirling Extreme Events Research, Scotland Macrobert Arts Centre
Dec 13 6:00pm Castellón, Spain Red Sanitaria Solidaria
Jan 23 7:00pm SIMA Cambodia Meta House Phnom Penh
Jan 28 8:00pm Amsterdam, Netherlands Cinema of the Dam'd
Feb 8 6:00pm Africa Alive Festival, Germany Deutsches Filminstitut & Filmmuseum
Feb 8 7:00pm Festival Millenium, Belgium Festival Millenium
Feb 14 6:00am Sustainability Film Series, University of Minnesota Molecular and Cellular Biology Building
Mar 6 5:30am Women in Film & Television Vancouver Vancity Theatre, Canada
Mar 19 6:30pm Kolbotn, Norway Kolben kino
Mar 22 9:00am Kampala, Uganda Makerere University Kampala
Mar 22 6:00pm Kampala, Uganda Makerere University
Mar 25 6:30pm African, Asian and Latin American Film Festival, Italy Auditorium San Fedele
Mar 30 11:00am RAI Film Festival, United Kingdom Watershed
Apr 2 6:00pm Indiana, US Civil Rights Heritage Center
Apr 13 2:00pm Festival du Film du Vert, Switzerland Meinier Touvière
Apr 23 6:00am East Lansing, US Michigan State University
Jun 5 7:00pm Amsterdam, Netherlands Melkweg
ASSEMBLE